2010 BUCS Track

SPRINT

               
  200m TT            
               
1 Toby Sherwood Imperial 12.225        
2 Toby Parnell Cambridge 12.810        
3 James Carlsson Chester 12.970        
4 Toby Weatherall Cambridge 13.000        
5 Llewellyn Kinch Cambridge 13.265        
6 Robert Smail Manchester 13.625        
7 Sam Easterbrook Loughborough 13.720        
8 George Bate Cambridge 13.805        
9 Nathan Edwards Durham 13.920        
10 Samuel Graham Manchester 14.395        
11 Barry Felton Manchester 14.605        
12 Tom Rawlinson Durham 14.615        
               
1 Elle Hopkins Birmingham 13.265        
2 Lorna Webb Birmingham 13.575        
3 Ciara Horne Birmingham 14.855        
4 Joanna Smith Manchester 14.910        
5 Louisa Blamires Birmingham 15.485        
6 Joanne Blackley Manchester 16.135        
7 Katherine Broadbent Durham 17.165        
               
  Race 1            
               
  Sherwood Sherwood          
  Rawlinson          
  Parnell Parnell          
  Felton          
  Carlsson Carlsson          
  Graham          
  Weatherall Weatherall          
  Edwards          
  Kinch Kinch          
  Bate          
  Smail Smail          
  Easterbrook          
               
  Quarter Final       Quarter Final    
               
  Sherwood Sherwood     Hopkins Hopkins  
  Parnell (Parnell)     Broadbent  
  Carlsson Kinch     Horne Horne/Smith  
  Kinch     Smith  
  Smail Weatherall     Blamires  
  Weatherall     Blackley Webb  
          Webb  
  Semi Final            
               
  Sherwood Sherwood     Hopkins Hopkins  
  Kinch     Smith  
  Weatherall Weatherall     Horne Webb  
  Parnell     Webb  
               
               
  Final Due to rain, final placings in the sprint competition were determined by 200m TT time    
       
               
  Sherwood (12.225) Sherwood     Hopkins (13.265) Hopkins  
  Weatherall (13.000)     Webb (13.575)  
  Kinch (13.265) Parnell     Horne (14.855) Horne  
  Parnell (12.810)     Smith (14.910)  
               
1 Toby Sherwood Imperial 12   Elle Hopkins Birmingham 12
2 Toby Weatherall Cambridge 8   Lorna Webb Birmingham 8
3 Toby Parnell Cambridge 6   Ciara Horne Birmingham 6
4 Llewellyn Kinch Cambridge 4   Joanna Smith Manchester 4

PURSUIT

           
           
           
1 Llewellyn Kinch Cambridge 5:06.320 12  
2 James Hawkins Cambridge 5:07.940 8  
3 Toby Parnell Cambridge 5:10.670 6  
4 Xavier Disley Birmingham 5:13.250 4  
5 Toby Weatherall Cambridge 5:14.840    
6 Bryce Dyer Bournemouth 5:18.325    
7 Robert Smail Manchester 5:22.080  no aero bars!
8 Nick Pilborough Birmingham 5:23.745    
9 Alex Clayton Durham 5:27.465    
10 Mark Brown Birmingham 5:28.105    
11 George Bate Cambridge 5:28.830    
12 Ben Howard Durham 5:32.200    
13 Ed Garrett Durham 5:32.685    
14 Paul Bachini Warwick 5:41.060    
15 Luke Dabbs Manchester 6:12.395    
           
           
1 Ciara Horne Birmingham 4:07.000 12  
2 Elle Hopkins Birmingham 4:08.765 8  
3 Lorna Webb Birmingham 4:28.650 6  
4 Louisa Blamires Birmingham 4:30.650 4  
5 Joanne Blackley Manchester 4:33.015    
6 Hannah Read Durham 4:48.660    
7 Katherine Broadbent Durham 4:52.405    

POINTS RACE

                   
                   
  Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 Sprint 5 Sprint 6      
  Kinch 5 Kinch 5 Kinch 5 Kinch 5 Kinch 5 Kinch 5   Kinch 30
  Sherwood 3 Bate 3 Bate 3 Bate 3 Bate 3 Bate 3   Bate 15
  Miers 1 Miers 1 Miers 1 Perry 1 Perry 1 Miers 1   Miers 4
    Sherwood -20   Sherwood DNF       Perry -17
    Perry -20           Sherwood DNF
                   
1 Llewellyn Kinch Cambridge 12            
                   
                   
  Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 Sprint 5        
  Smith 5 Hopkins 5 Hopkins 5 Hopkins 5 Hopkins 5     Hopkins 23
  Hopkins 3 Horne 3 Horne 3 Horne 3 Horne 3     Horne 13
  Horne 1 Webb 1 Webb 1 Smith 1 Smith 1     Webb 2
      Smith -20         Smith -13
      Whewell -20         Whewell -20
                   
1 Elle Hopkins Birmingham 12            

KILO

           
           
           
1 Llewellyn Kinch Cambridge 1:14.745 12  
2 Bryce Dyer Bournemouth 1:15.130 8  
3 Toby Sherwood Imperial 1:15.285 6  
4 Nick Pilborough Birmingham 1:15.555 4  
5 Xavier Disley Birmingham 1:15.795    
6 Toby Weatherall Cambridge 1:16.065    
7 James Carlsson Chester 1:16.480 no aero bars!
8 James Hawkins Cambridge 1:16.940    
9 Robert Smail Manchester 1:17.465    
10 Alex Clayton Durham 1:17.670    
11 Sam Easterbrook Loughborough 1:17.755    
12 Mark Brown Birmingham 1:18.015    
13 Ed Garrett Durham 1:18.110    
14 Toby Parnell Cambridge 1:18.120    
15 George Bate Cambridge 1:21.750    
16 Paul Bachini Warwick 1:21.810    
17 Ben Howard Durham 1:22.740    
18 Nathan Edwards Durham 1:23.570    
19 Tom Rawlinson Durham 1:23.870    
20 Samuel Graham Manchester 1:24.830    
21 Barry Felton Manchester 1:25.860    
22 Luke Dabbs Manchester 1:25.920    

TEAM

  Mens team    
       
  Llewellyn Kinch (40) Cambridge 20
  Toby Parnell (12)
  Toby Weatherall (8) Cambridge 14
  James Hawkins (8)
  Nick Pilborough (4) Birmingham 10
  Xavier Disley (4)
       
  Toby Sherwood (18) Imperial  
  Bryce Dyer (8) Bournemouth  
       
       
  Womens team    
       
  Elle Hopkins (32) Birmingham 20
  Ciara Horne (18)
  Lorna Webb (14) Birmingham 14
  Louisa Blamires (4)
       
  Joanna Smith (4) Manchester  

Oxford University Cycling Club

Networks: Oxford University

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group